PDA

View Full Version : how to add clines on eagle box hd800



diallo22589
23-07-2012, 11:57 AM
hello just receive my eagle box hd 800 dont know how to add clines on eagle box hd 800 thanks

master G
23-07-2012, 12:09 PM
How to load EagleboxHD Super Setting details (You can see links before reply)

How to use Eaglebox HD "Super Setting" (C/S) (You can see links before reply)

diallo22589
24-07-2012, 12:20 AM
thanks i do what you said but remain the same. do you have any video on youtube how to add clines thanks

diallo22589
24-07-2012, 12:48 AM
thanks for reply i try what you said but stile the same do you have any video on youtube thanks

Banny
24-07-2012, 01:08 AM
Please don't make multiple posts about the same issue.

Im sorry its late, and there isn't many people on, also the Eagle HD is one of the boxes, I haven't used before, so I have no idea.

diallo22589
25-07-2012, 12:14 AM
this receiver drive me crazy very hard to add clines on the receiver dont know what to do now.

Banny
25-07-2012, 02:14 AM
You just learnt one of the lessons, that we all learn, before buying a box do your homework on the support or lack of the box you are thinking to buy has, think about what your going to need to do to get it up and running and see if you can find the files.

Best thing to do is take it from the beginning -


Copy and paste your shares.txt, before doing so remove any personal data, I suspect you haven't got the config file right

diallo22589
25-07-2012, 07:18 AM
dont know what you try to said man. what are you tokin about

cazuela
25-07-2012, 07:53 AM
diallo... what Banny has written is that yuo have bought an eagle box hd 800 without reading all the information about it first ,,,
as you wrote in your first post,,yuo donīt know how to ............
Besides this point , You have been given all the necessary information to be able to install CCcam and add a cline in it..
But obviously you are missing something ,and Banny suggests that you show a copy of your shares.txt (without any personal information)
and a copy of your CCcam.cfg file(again without any personal info).
You have been helped with yuor query ,now you just have to follow it to the letter..
There isnīt much else we can help you with,,you have to help yourself by trying all possiblities out..

diallo22589
27-07-2012, 07:29 PM
anybodi here to elp me for adding my clines in my eagle box hd i have try evrything but stile note working thanks

technodvl2
27-07-2012, 09:12 PM
#************************Instruction************** **
#This is the struct to upgrade Newcs & Cccam account
#1. one line, one account, and all date must be in {}
#2. the first byte, 'n' means Newcs , 'c' means Cccam 'w' means web harddis 'f' means ftp
# second byte is Tcp port
# third byte is the server address
# fourth byte is the user name
# fifth byte is password
# if Newcs account, the last byte is DesKey.
# each byte divide by ','
# {n,portnumber,domain.dyndns.org,username,password, 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14}

# {c,portnumber,domain.dyndns.com,username,password}

# {w,0,Server address,user name,password}
# {f,0021,server address,user name,passwrod}
# The details above are examples only, they are not valid lines and will not connect you to anything.





save onto USB as a Text Document (.txt)

cazuela
27-07-2012, 09:14 PM
thanks technodvl2 for the post, but all this info has already been passed onto the user in a previous post.

technodvl2
27-07-2012, 09:28 PM
because it's the only way

there is no other

what do you want if you cant have it


i got this stupid box and tried it myself
and i got it working in 2 mins

cazuela
27-07-2012, 09:32 PM
post # 2 has all the necessary info.... the user obviously hasnīt followed it to the letter me thinks...
could be wrong ,mind..

technodvl2
27-07-2012, 09:44 PM
what package does he want to use

if nagra he may need

replace.list
ignore.list
priority.list

though i cant remember putting these in on this stupid box
not even sure if they are needed as with normal boxes

diallo22589
28-07-2012, 08:25 AM
do what you said but no succes very hard my cline are good i try weet diferent receiver is working dont know what to do now

diallo22589
28-07-2012, 08:29 AM
if i save into usb what to do next thanks.

technodvl2
28-07-2012, 04:20 PM
everything is here (You can see links before reply)


you just have to read

look at 1st one, most important super settings

use
Eaglebox HD patch by Aquila 11/01/2012 (You can see links before reply)

diallo22589
29-07-2012, 02:01 AM
when you are about to save which file name do i have to use cccam?